Welcome to the Web Home of the Great Dane Club of California -


 
Visit
us
on
Facebook

- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

Great Dane Club of America National Specialty

October 14, 2017 - October 20, 2017
Crowne Plaza Resort Phoenix - Chandler Golf Resort
One San Marcos Place, Chandler, AZ 85225


Hosted by Western Division ! ! !

July Events

 
July 13, 2017
Thursday
Coos Kennel Club
Bandon High School, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101,Bandon, OR
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Valerie Gervais / Group - Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
 
July 13, 2017
Thursday
Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc.
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston St.,San Antonio, TX
Judges: Breed - Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke / Group - Miss Virginia L Lyne
 
July 14, 2017
Friday
Monterey Bay Great Dane Club
Carmel Middle School, Carmel Valley Road,Carmel, CA
Judge - Dr. Ralph J Graff
 
July 14, 2017
Friday
Monterey Bay Great Dane Club
Carmel Middle School, Carmel Valley Road,Carmel, CA
Judge - Ms. Pamela F Winter
 
July 14, 2017
Friday
Coos Kennel Club
Bandon High School, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101,Bandon, OR
Judges: Breed - Brent Wright / Group - Mr. Mel Saranchuk
 
July 14, 2017
Friday
Comal County Kennel Club
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston St.,San Antonio, TX
Judges: Breed - Ronald V Horn / Group - Mr. Robert L Vandiver
 
July 14, 2017
Friday
Alamo Great Dane Club
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston St.,San Antonio, TX
Judge - Mr. David Bolus
 
July 15, 2017
Saturday
Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc.
Carmel Middle School, Carmel Valley Road,Carmel, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Charles E Trotter / Group - Mr. Charles E Trotter
 
July 15, 2017
Saturday
Coos Kennel Club
Bandon High School, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101,Bandon, OR
Judges: Breed - Ms. Beverly Capstick / Group - Mrs. Valerie Gervais
 
July 15, 2017
Saturday
Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.
Kootenai County Fairgrounds, N 4060 Government Way,Coeur D'Alene, ID
Judges: Breed - Walter Pinsker / Group - Mrs. Linda M Riedel
 
July 15, 2017
Saturday
Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc.
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston St.,San Antonio, TX
Judges: Breed - Miss Virginia L Lyne / Group - Mrs. Judith V Daniels
 
July 15, 2017
Saturday
Alamo Great Dane Club
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston St.,San Antonio, TX
Judge -  Event Not Approved
 
July 16, 2017
Sunday
Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc.
Carmel Middle School, Carmel Valley Road,Carmel, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna / Group - Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
 
July 16, 2017
Sunday
Coos Kennel Club
Bandon High School, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101,Bandon, OR
Judges: Breed - Mr. Mel Saranchuk / Group - Ms. Beverly Capstick
 
July 16, 2017
Sunday
Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.
Kootenai County Fairgrounds, N 4060 Government Way,Coeur D'Alene, ID
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Linda M Riedel / Group - John P Wade
 
July 16, 2017
Sunday
Comal County Kennel Club
Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston St.,San Antonio, TX
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robert L Vandiver / Group - Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
 
July 19, 2017
Wednesday
Texas Working Dog Association of Greater Houston
NRG Arena, 1 Reliant Center Dr,Houston, TX
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Jean Pero / Group - Ms. Audrey Lycan
 
July 20, 2017
Thursday
Houston Kennel Club, Inc.
NRG Arena, 1 Reliant Center Dr,Houston, TX
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Christie Martinez / Group - Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
 
July 21, 2017
Friday
Houston Kennel Club, Inc.
NRG Arena, 1 Reliant Center Dr,Houston, TX
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings / Group - Mrs. Christie Martinez
 
July 22, 2017
Saturday
Flagstaff Kennel Club
Cureton Park, 601 N. Grand Canyon Blvd.,Williams, AZ
Judges: Breed - Janet Lobb / Group - Mrs. Cindy Stansell
 
July 22, 2017
Saturday
Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center, 2050-2060 North Marine Dr.,Portland, OR
Judges: Breed - Andrew Ritter / Group - Jack H Ireland
 
July 22, 2017
Saturday
Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc.
NRG Arena, 1 Reliant Center Dr,Houston, TX
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Doris Cozart / Group - Mrs. Doris Cozart
 
July 23, 2017
Sunday
Flagstaff Kennel Club
Cureton Park, 601 N. Grand Canyon Blvd.,Williams, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robin L Stansell / Group - Mr. Robin L Stansell
 
July 23, 2017
Sunday
Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center, 2050-2060 North Marine Dr.,Portland, OR
Judges: Breed - Mr. Darryl Vice / Group - Mr. Jon R Cole
 
July 23, 2017
Sunday
Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc.
NRG Arena, 1 Reliant Center Dr,Houston, TX
Judges: Breed - Robin Hug / Group - Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
 
July 29, 2017
Saturday
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club Inc
Ryon Park, Ocean Avenue & O Street,Lompoc, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Patricia V Trotter / Group - Mr. Robert Stein
 
July 29, 2017
Saturday
Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Sequim School Stadium, 301 West Fir Street,Sequim, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann / Group - Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
 
July 29, 2017
Saturday
Longview Kennel Club
Maude Cobb Activity Center, 100 Grand Blvd,Longview, TX
Judges: Breed - Mr. Norman B Kenney / Group - Mrs. Cindy Meyer
 
July 30, 2017
Sunday
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club Inc
Ryon Park, Ocean Avenue & O Street,Lompoc, CA
Judge - Mr. Robert Stein
 
July 30, 2017
Sunday
Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Sequim School Stadium, 301 West Fir Street,Sequim, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Terry L Berrios / Group - Mr. Alberto Berrios
 
July 30, 2017
Sunday
Longview Kennel Club
Maude Cobb Activity Center, 100 Grand Blvd,Longview, TX
Judges: Breed - Dr. Roger S Pritchard / Group - Dr. Roger S Pritchard


O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n




Great Dane Point Schedule (CA, AZ)
Effective May 17, 2017

 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
6
9
 
9
16
 
13
22
 
19
28
 
                               




    Visit the GDCC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/GDCC to purchase Official GDCC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - July 10, 2017

2001 - © Great Dane Club of California