Welcome to the Web Home of the Great Dane Club of California -


 
Visit
us
on
Facebook

- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

GDCC Potluck & Open General Meeting

Saturday, July 2, 2016
Burbank KC (Ventura Shows)
After Dane Judging

Potluck Flier

June Events

 
June 2, 2016
Thursday
Butte County Kennel Club
Butte County Fairgrounds, 199 E Hazel,Gridley, CA
Judges: Breed - Carolyn A Herbel / Group - Mr. Houston Clark
 
June 3, 2016
Friday
Butte County Kennel Club
Butte County Fairgrounds, 199 E Hazel,Gridley, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Garry Allan / Group - Mr. Garry Allan
 
June 4, 2016
Saturday
Shasta Kennel Club
Butte County Fairgrounds, 199 E Hazel,Gridley, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Valerie Gervais / Group - Mrs. Valerie Gervais
 
June 4, 2016
Saturday
Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Central WA Fairgrounds-State Fair Park, 1301 South Fair Avenue,Yakima, WA
Judges: Breed - Dr. Ruby Hertz / Group - John P Wade
 
June 5, 2016
Sunday
Shasta Kennel Club
Butte County Fairgrounds, 199 E Hazel,Gridley, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark / Group - Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
 
June 5, 2016
Sunday
Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Central WA Fairgrounds-State Fair Park, 1301 South Fair Avenue,Yakima, WA
Judges: Breed - John P Wade / Group - Dr. Ruby Hertz
 
June 9, 2016
Thursday
Yosemite Kennel Club
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Darryl Vice / Group - Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
 
June 10, 2016
Friday
Yosemite Kennel Club
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robert J Shreve / Group - Judy A Harrington
 
June 11, 2016
Saturday
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Mimi Kim / Group - Mr. Luis F Sosa
 
June 11, 2016
Saturday
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Western Washington Fairgrounds, 110 9th Ave SW,Puyallup, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. JoAnn K Dutton / Group - Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
 
June 12, 2016
Sunday
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Thomas Nesbitt / Group - Mr. Robert J Shreve
 
June 12, 2016
Sunday
Tacoma Kennel Club
Western Washington Fairgrounds, 110 9th Ave SW,Puyallup, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Lee Brown / Group - Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
 
June 14, 2016
Tuesday
Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho
Twin Falls County Fairgrounds, 215 Fair Avenue,Filer, ID
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robert J Caswell / Group - Mr. Robert J Caswell
 
June 15, 2016
Wednesday
Board Meeting
Miguel's, Corona, CA
 
June 15, 2016
Wednesday
Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho
Twin Falls County Fairgrounds, 215 Fair Avenue,Filer, ID
Judges: Breed - Dr. Steve Keating / Group - Dr. Steve Keating
 
June 16, 2016
Thursday
Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc.
Eastern Idaho Fairgrounds, Blackfoot,ID
Judges: Breed - Mr. Javier Ramirez / Group - Dr. Alvin W Krause
 
June 17, 2016
Friday
Great Dane Club of San Diego
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judge - Mr. James A Moses
 
June 17, 2016
Friday
Great Dane Club of San Diego
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judge - Ms. Jill A Swedlow
 
June 17, 2016
Friday
Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc.
Eastern Idaho Fairgrounds, Blackfoot,ID
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Doris Cozart / Group - Mrs. Doris Cozart
 
June 18, 2016
Saturday
Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judges: Breed - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero / Group - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
 
June 18, 2016
Saturday
Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club
Expo New Mexico, 300 San Pedro NE,Albuquerque, NM
Judges: Breed - Ms. Diane R Landstrom / Group - Ms. Diane R Landstrom
 
June 18, 2016
Saturday
Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Eastern Idaho Fairgrounds, Blackfoot,ID
Judges: Breed - Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton / Group - Ms. Marion Dee Ward
 
June 19, 2016
Sunday
Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman / Group - Mr. James A Moses
 
June 19, 2016
Sunday
Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club
Expo New Mexico, 300 San Pedro NE,Albuquerque, NM
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Patricia V Trotter / Group - Mrs. Patricia V Trotter
 
June 19, 2016
Sunday
Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Eastern Idaho Fairgrounds, Blackfoot,ID
Judges: Breed - Ms. Marion Dee Ward / Group - Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
 
June 19, 2016
Sunday
Fathers Day ! ! !
 
June 24, 2016
Friday
Kennel Club of Beverly Hills
California State University Long Beach, 1250 Bellflower Blvd,Long Beach, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. William Sahloff / Group - Mrs. Jeanie M.A. Montford
 
June 25, 2016
Saturday
Long Beach Kennel Club
California State University Long Beach, 1250 Bellflower Blvd,Long Beach, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Eric J Ringle / Group - Mr. Clay Coady
 
June 25, 2016
Saturday
Clackamas Kennel Club
Clackamas County Fairgrounds, 694 NE 4th Ave,Canby, OR
Judges: Breed - Yvonne Savard / Group - Mrs. Beth G Speich
 
June 26, 2016
Sunday
Clackamas Kennel Club
Clackamas County Fairgrounds, 694 NE 4th Ave,Canby, OR
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Judith A Brown / Group - Mrs. Judith A Brown
 
June 29, 2016
Wednesday
Lawton Dog Fanciers Association
Cox Convention Center, 189 West Sheridan,Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Breed - Denys Janssen / Group - Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
 
June 30, 2016
Thursday
Lawton Dog Fanciers Association
Cox Convention Center, 189 West Sheridan,Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Breed - Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine / Group - Mrs. Donna J Buxton
   


O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n




Great Dane Point Schedule (CA, AZ)
Effective May 11, 2016

 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
7
9
 
11
15
 
14
19
 
19
24
 
                               





    Visit the GDCC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/GDCC to purchase Official GDCC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - June 1, 2016

2001 - © Great Dane Club of California