Welcome to the Web Home of the Great Dane Club of California -


 
Visit
us
on
Facebook

- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

Great Dane Club of America National Specialty

October 19, 2014 - October 25, 2014
Sawmill Creek Resort Housing Bureau
400 Sawmill Creek, Sandusky, Ohio 44839

Entries close Wednesday, October 1, 2014



JUDGING PANEL

Mrs. Laurie Maulucci
-
Intersex, Brace, Team, Best Puppy & Bred By Exhibitor
Mr. Leon Reimert
-
Regular Dog Classes, Veteran Dogs & Stud Dogs
Mrs. Pat Ciampa
-
Regular Bitch Classes, Veteran Bitches & Brood Bitches
Katherine Thompson
-
Obedience
Katie Maess
-
Rally Obedience
Mary Mullen
-
Agility
Mr. Leon Reimert
-
Junior Showmanship
Mrs. Fran Lass
-
Futurity
Mrs. Joy Lobato
-
Futurity

September Events

September 6, 2014 -
Saturday
Redwood Empire Kennel Club
Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds, Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street, Petaluma, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. F. Susan Godek / Group - Mrs. Judith A Brown
 
September 6, 2014 -
Saturday
Eugene Kennel Club, Inc.
Pioneer Park, 200 Park, Brownsville, OR
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Paula Hartinger / Group - ???
 
September 6, 2014 -
Saturday
Rio Pecos Kennel Club
Riac Park; Earl Cummins Street, Roswell, NM
Judges: Breed - Mr. James R White / Group - Mr. James R White
 
September 6, 2014 -
Saturday
Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club
Island Grove Regional Park; 501 N 14th Ave, Greeley, CO
Judges: Breed - Bruce R Schwartz / Group - Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
 
September 7, 2014 -
Sunday
Redwood Empire Kennel Club
Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds, Fairgrounds Drive & Payran Street, Petaluma, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Judith A Brown / Group - Ms. F. Susan Godek
 
September 7, 2014 -
Sunday
Eugene Kennel Club, Inc.
Pioneer Park, 200 Park, Brownsville, OR
Judges: Breed - Patricia Taylor / Group - Patricia Taylor
 
September 7, 2014 -
Sunday
Rio Pecos Kennel Club
Riac Park; Earl Cummins Street, Roswell, NM
Judges: Breed - Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke / Group - Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
 
September 7, 2014 -
Sunday
Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club
Island Grove Regional Park; 501 N 14th Ave, Greeley, CO
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins / Group - Dr. Anthony D DiNardo
 
September 11, 2014 -
Thursday
Intermountain West Working Group Club
Davis County Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, UT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Houston Clark / Group - Mr. Houston Clark
 
September 11, 2014 -
Thursday
Panhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Inc.
Amarillo Civic Center, 401 S. Buchanan St, Amarillo, TX
Judges: Breed - Mr. Charles L Olvis / Group - Mr. Roger R Hartinger
 
September 12, 2014 -
Friday
Intermountain West Working Group Club
Davis County Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, UT
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark / Group - Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
 
September 12, 2014 -
Friday
Panhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Inc.
Amarillo Civic Center, 401 S. Buchanan St, Amarillo, TX
Judges: Breed - Mr. Roger R Hartinger / Group - Mr. Charles L Olvis
 
September 13, 2014 -
Saturday
Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club, Inc
Orange County Fairgrounds, 88 Fair Dr, Costa Mesa, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Susan M Carr / Group - Ms. Joyce A Vanek
 
September 13, 2014 -
Saturday
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc
Solano County Fairgrounds, Fairgrounds Drive Highway 37, Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Christie C Smith / Group - Ms. Christie C Smith
 
September 13, 2014 -
Saturday
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club, Inc
Old Home Manor, 2100 E Perkinsville Road, Chino Valley, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Sharon A Krogh / Group - Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
 
September 13, 2014 -
Saturday
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association
Davis County Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, UT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Stuart Craig Lynn / Group - Mr. Edd E Bivin
 
September 13, 2014 -
Saturday
Wenatchee Kennel Club
Chelan County Expo Center, 5700 Wescott Dr, Cashmere, WA
Judges: Breed - Dr. Steve Keating / Group - Dr. Steve Keating
 
September 13, 2014 -
Saturday
Panhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Inc.
Amarillo Civic Center, 401 S. Buchanan St, Amarillo, TX
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Paula Hartinger / Group - Christine Salyers Anderson
 
September 14, 2014 -
Sunday
Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club, Inc
Orange County Fairgrounds, 88 Fair Dr, Costa Mesa, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Karin B Ashe / Group - Nancy Liebes
 
September 14, 2014 -
Sunday
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc
Solano County Fairgrounds, Fairgrounds Drive Highway 37, Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat / Group - Mrs. Paula Nykiel
 
September 14, 2014 -
Sunday
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club, Inc
Old Home Manor, 2100 E Perkinsville Road, Chino Valley, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. Charles E Trotter / Group - Mrs. Patricia V Trotter
 
September 14, 2014 -
Sunday
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association
Davis County Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, UT
Judges: Breed - Maryann Wilson / Group - Mr. Robert J Shreve
 
September 14, 2014 -
Sunday
Wenatchee Kennel Club
Chelan County Expo Center, 5700 Wescott Dr, Cashmere, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Richard J Lewis / Group - Mr. Robert J Shreve
 
September 14, 2014 -
Sunday
Panhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Inc.
Amarillo Civic Center, 401 S. Buchanan St, Amarillo, TX
Judges: Breed - Christine Salyers Anderson / Group - Mrs. Paula Hartinger
 
September 17, 2014 -
Wednesday
General Open Meeting (7:00 PM)
Location: Coco's Restaurant, Pasadena, CA
 
September 20, 2014 -
Saturday
Two Cities Kennel Club
Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds; Franklin Avenue & Wilber, Yuba City, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Richard J Lewis / Group - Mrs. Jeanne D Zuver
 
September 20, 2014 -
Saturday
Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Kitsap County Fairgrounds; 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd, Bremerton, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Luis F Sosa / Group - Mr. Garry Allan
 
September 20, 2014 -
Saturday
Arapahoe Kennel Club
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds; 25690 E Quincy Ave, Aurora, CO
Judges: Breed - Event Not Approved / Group - Event Not Approved
 
September 21, 2014 -
Sunday
Two Cities Kennel Club
Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds; Franklin Avenue & Wilber, Yuba City, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Cindy Meyer / Group - Mrs. Cindy Meyer
 
September 21, 2014 -
Sunday
Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Kitsap County Fairgrounds; 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd, Bremerton, WA
Judges: Breed - Patricia A Sosa / Group - Pending Judge Approval
 
September 21, 2014 -
Sunday
Arapahoe Kennel Club
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds; 25690 E Quincy Ave, Aurora, CO
Judges: Breed - Event Not Approved / Group - Event Not Approved
 
September 25, 2014 -
Thursday
Grand Valley Kennel Club
Mesa County Fairgrounds - Park Complex; 2785 Hightway 50, Grand Junction, CO
Judges: Breed - Dana P Cline / Group - Mr. Stephen J Hubbell
 
September 26, 2014 -
Friday
Grand Valley Kennel Club
Mesa County Fairgrounds - Park Complex; 2785 Hightway 50, Grand Junction, CO
Judges: Breed - Mr. Stephen J Hubbell / Group - Dana P Cline
 
September 27, 2014 -
Saturday
Burbank Kennel Club
L A Valley College, 5800 Fulton Avenue, Van Nuys, CA
Judges: Breed - Dr. Roger S Pritchard / Group - Mrs. Judith V Daniels
 
September 27, 2014 -
Saturday
Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club
Show Low High School, 1200 N Cougar Lane, Show Low, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Jeraldeen R Crandall / Group - Patricia Taylor
 
September 27, 2014 -
Saturday
Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City
Fuji Park, Highway 395 South; & Clear Creek Road, Carson City, NV
Judges: Breed - Mr. William G Daugherty / Group - Mrs. Terry M DePietro
 
September 27, 2014 -
Saturday
Richland Kennel Club, Inc.
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive, Kennewick, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Whitney J Coombs / Group - Mr. Warren D Hudson
 
September 27, 2014 -
Saturday
Grand Valley Kennel Club
Mesa County Fairgrounds - Park Complex; 2785 Hightway 50, Grand Junction, CO
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Christina Hubbell / Group - Mr. Garry K Newton
 
September 28, 2014 -
Sunday
Burbank Kennel Club
L A Valley College, 5800 Fulton Avenue, Van Nuys, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Joan M Zielinski / Group - Mrs. Joan M Zielinski/td>
 
September 28, 2014 -
Sunday
Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club
Show Low High School, 1200 N Cougar Lane, Show Low, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. Jon R Cole / Group - Mr. Jon R Cole
 
September 28, 2014 -
Sunday
Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City
Fuji Park, Highway 395 South; & Clear Creek Road, Carson City, NV
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty / Group - To Be Assigned
 
September 28, 2014 -
Sunday
Richland Kennel Club, Inc.
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive, Kennewick, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Warren D Hudson / Group - Mr. Whitney J Coombs
 
September 28, 2014 -
Sunday
Grand Valley Kennel Club
Mesa County Fairgrounds - Park Complex; 2785 Hightway 50, Grand Junction, CO
Judges: Breed - Mr. Garry K Newton / Group - Mrs. Christina Hubbell
   


O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n




Please note location change for GDCC 2015 Specialties !!

The 2015 Back-to-Back Specialties will be held at the
Los Angeles County Fairplex

on the Thursday prior to the Mission Circuit




Great Dane Point Schedule (CA, AZ)
Effective May 14, 2014

 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
8
7
 
13
12
 
15
18
 
19
28
 
                               



    Visit the GDCC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/GDCC to purchase Official GDCC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - September 9, 2014

2001 - © Great Dane Club of California