Welcome to the Web Home of the Great Dane Club of California -


 
Visit
us
on
Facebook

Happy New Year !!!

- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

February Events

 
February 2, 2017
Thursday
Working Dog Club of Arizona
Arizona State Fairgrounds, 1826 W McDowell Rd.,Phoenix, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. David Bolus / Group - Mr. David Bolus
 
February 2, 2017
Thursday
Groundhog Day ! ! !
 
February 3, 2017
Friday
Sahuaro State Kennel Club
Arizona State Fairgrounds, 1826 W McDowell Rd.,Phoenix, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robert Stein / Group - Mr. Robert L Robinson
 
February 4, 2017
Saturday
Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc.
Fresno County Fairgrounds, 1121 S Chance Avenue,Fresno, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. James E Frederiksen / Group - Mr. James E Noe
 
February 4, 2017
Saturday
Sahuaro State Kennel Club
Arizona State Fairgrounds, 1826 W McDowell Rd.,Phoenix, AZ
Judges: Breed - Ms. Jane Haefner / Group - Ms. Jane Haefner
 
February 4, 2017
Saturday
Hobbs New Mexico Kennel Club
Lea County Event Center, 5101 Lovington Highway,Hobbs, NM
Judges: Breed - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard / Group - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
 
February 5, 2017
Sunday
Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc.
Fresno County Fairgrounds, 1121 S Chance Avenue,Fresno, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. James E Noe / Group - Mr. Edd E Bivin
 
February 5, 2017
Sunday
Lost Dutchman Kennel Club
Arizona State Fairgrounds, 1826 W McDowell Rd.,Phoenix, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. Jon R Cole / Group - Ms. Marjorie Martorella
 
February 5, 2017
Sunday
Hobbs New Mexico Kennel Club
Lea County Event Center, 5101 Lovington Highway,Hobbs, NM
Judges: Breed - Mr. Charles L Olvis / Group - Mr. Charles L Olvis
 
February 6, 2017
Monday
Lost Dutchman Kennel Club
Arizona State Fairgrounds, 1826 W McDowell Rd.,Phoenix, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Connie L Alexander / Group - Mr. Jon R Cole
 
February 8, 2017
Wednesday
General Open Meeting (7:00 PM)
Coco's Restaurant, Pasadena, CA
 
February 11, 2017
Saturday
Great Dane Club of Arizona
Quality Inn South Mtn, 5121 E La Puente Ave.,Phoenix, AZ
Judge - Ms. Dale Suzanne Tarbox
 
February 11, 2017
Saturday
Great Dane Club of Arizona
Quality Inn South Mtn, 5121 E La Puente Ave.,Phoenix, AZ
Judge - Ms. Pamela F Winter
 
February 12, 2017
Sunday
Great Dane Club of Arizona
Quality Inn South Mtn, 5121 E La Puente Ave.,Phoenix, AZ
Judge - Mrs. Katie D Edwards
 
February 12, 2017
Sunday
Great Dane Club of Arizona
Quality Inn South Mtn, 5121 E La Puente Ave.,Phoenix, AZ
Judge - Mrs. Marilyn P Draper
 
February 16, 2017
Thursday
Peak to Peak Working Dog Assoc of Colorado
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds , 25690 E Quincy Ave,Aurora, CO
Judges: Breed - Joseph Smith / Group - Mr. William Sahloff
 
February 17, 2017
Friday
Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds , 25690 E Quincy Ave,Aurora, CO
Judges: Breed - Mr. William Sahloff / Group - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
 
February 17, 2017
Friday
Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds , 25690 E Quincy Ave,Aurora, CO
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robert Stein / Group - Grace M Fritz
 
February 18, 2017
Saturday
Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds, 344 Tully Rd.,San Jose, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. David J Peat / Group - Ms. Diane Anderson
 
February 19, 2017
Sunday
Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds, 344 Tully Rd.,San Jose, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Diane Anderson / Group - Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
 
February 19, 2017
Sunday
Colorado Kennel Club
National Western Complex, 4655 Humbolt St.,Denver, CO
Judges: Breed - Mr. William G Daugherty / Group - Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty
 
February 20, 2017
Monday
Colorado Kennel Club
National Western Complex, 4655 Humbolt St.,Denver, CO
Judges: Breed - Mr. John Constantine / Group - Mr. John Constantine
 
February 20, 2017
Monday
Presidents Day
 
February 24, 2017
Friday
Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Rosemary W Leist / Group - Mrs. Rosemary W Leist
 
February 25, 2017
Saturday
Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego
Del Mar Fairgrounds, 2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.,Del Mar, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Nikki Riggsbee / Group - Debra Thornton
 
February 25, 2017
Saturday
Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judges: Breed - Ms. Linda Robey / Group - Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty
 
February 26, 2017
Sunday
Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego
Del Mar Fairgrounds, 2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd.,Del Mar, CA
Judges: Breed - Nancy Liebes / Group - Nancy Liebes
 
February 26, 2017
Sunday
McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judges: Breed - Mr. Gary A Dunlop / Group - Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
 
February 27, 2017
Monday
McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty / Group - Mrs. Paula Hartinger


O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n




Great Dane Point Schedule (CA, AZ)
Effective May 11, 2016

 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
7
9
 
11
15
 
14
19
 
19
24
 
                               





    Visit the GDCC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/GDCC to purchase Official GDCC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - November 13, 2016

2001 - © Great Dane Club of California