GDCC 55th Independent Specialty
Saturday, June 7, 2003
Claremont Inn, Claremont, CA |
|
Junior showmanship |
|
|
Novice Senior | |
|
1 |
Miss Dana Williams |
|
2 |
Ryan A. Schempp |
|
3 |
Anita Narayana |
|
Open Junior | |
|
1 |
Scott Tandy |
|
Best Jr Handler | |
|
|
Miss Dana Williams |
|
Conformation Classes, Judge - Mrs. Elizabeth Matchett |
|
|
Breed Winners |
|
BOB |
CH Rika-Brier Catera Lera Etal - Kathy Varian & K. Lindsay, B. Dermody-Hilderle & L. Tonnancour |
|
BOS |
CH Penadanes Dream Maker - Beverly Smith & Mort Evans |
|
BOW |
Presidio's Picasso - Myles Thurman & John Guidarelli |
|
WD |
Presidio's Picasso - Myles Thurman & John Guidarelli |
|
RWD |
BGDawgs Numero Uno - Chris & Amanda Berryhill |
|
WB |
VZTop Sunnyside Zoe Madegra - Jill Swedlow & Maxine Schlundt, Lorraine Rainwater & Pat McGoldrick |
|
RWB |
Wolke's Gold Standard - Maureen A. Geudtner & Peggy Smith-Kenny |
|
AOM |
CH Wolke's Power Play V PASK - Peggy Smith-Kenny & Blair Kenny |
|
AOM |
CH Dun Roman's B R Q T PI - J & J Costantinidis & Betty Jo Costantinidis, Barbara Hainline & M Locke |
|
|
Dogs (24 - 4 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Camelot Sir Edward V Rojon - Angel White & Dana Williams |
|
2 |
Lera Rika Center of Attention Etal - Richard Friedlen & Kelly Wilder |
|
3 |
BDR's Quake Rattle and Roll - Kimberly Winchester |
|
4 |
Sunstrike Northern Lights - Jill Swedlow & Pat McGoldrick |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
CPC Goldstars Surfs Up - Michelle Wright & Peter Carrao |
|
2 |
Desertwood's L. V. Blackjack - Brandi Boitnott |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Rosha Lil Bit Country V Raseac - Sharon Rendall |
|
2 |
Hladiks Oasis Aces Wild - Sharene Matteson |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
Camelot Nicholas V Rojon - Angel White & Dana Williams |
|
2 |
Offshore's Here's Johnny V PASK - Jackie Kap & Peggy Smith-Kenny |
|
3 |
Sixstar's The Eagle Has Landed - Rachel & John Cawley |
|
4 |
Elite's Gerard's Wand Creation - Gerard R. D'Toriz & Jim Howey |
|
American Bred | |
|
1 |
Warwick's Back N' Black Gilham - Georgia Gilham |
|
Open Black | |
|
1 |
BGDawgs Numero Uno - Chris & Amanda Berryhill |
|
2 |
Desertwood's L. V. Excaliber - Amy McGeo & Elizabeth Kapash |
|
Open Blue | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
1 |
Spirit Ranch's Twist of Fate - Lisa Reid |
|
2 |
Naples High Plains Drifter - Bruce Powell & Susan Powell |
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Lost Creek's Eli's Coming - Pat Schempp & Marsh Stoner |
|
2 |
Wolke's Just Joey - Robin Blackburn |
|
3 |
Caprata's Jesse James of TLC - Ronald R. Biscaro & Uriel M. Osorio |
|
4 |
Paradise's Vulcan V MacLeod - J. Smith & J. Mulligan & Diane Collings |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
1 |
Presidio's Picasso - Myles Thurman & John Guidarelli |
|
2 |
Michaeldane JB The Cutting Edge - Jodie Keim & Michael H. Chiles |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
|
Bitches (32b 3 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
B and K Temple V Elan - Angel White & Dana Williams |
|
2 |
RikaLeraBrier Ten Cents A Dance - Kathy Jacobs & Kathy Varian & Bev Dermody |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
CPCGoldStars Golden Girl V Alana - Kaytee Maltz |
|
2 |
Kaanja's Gracie Von Bruno - Kathryn A. Jackson |
|
3 |
Dana's Tlbrk Longo Ruby B. Brown - Dawn B. Dana & Jackie White |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Stancydane's Dana's Notorious - Nancy Willson & Dawn Dana |
|
2 |
Danedreams Forever Young - Valerie Jeanenne Metcalf |
|
3 |
Davishire's Impetuos A'La AJ - Kathleen Davis |
|
4 |
Riverwood's Reminiscent Valentine |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
Lore's Tutta Bella - Lorraine Matherly |
|
2 |
Offshore's Page In History - Jackie Kap |
|
3 |
Dandt's V Shoaf Pink Lady - Mary Shoaf & Terry Dillistin |
|
American Bred | |
|
1 |
Wolke's Gold Standard - Maureen A. Geudtner & Peggy Smith-Kenny |
|
2 |
Anadane's Pa'A-Lima Lanakila - Anadane Kennels |
|
3 |
Dun Romans Original Cyndie - Mark & Barbara Hainline & Jennifer Constantindis & Dennis DeGruccio |
|
4 |
BDR's Expressed Emotion - Kimberly Winchester |
|
Open Black | |
|
1 |
Hauerdane's Pearl of Kinshasa - Clair Noto |
|
2 |
Sirblu Celestial Body V KPADN - Amy McGeo & Elizabeth Kapash |
|
Open Blue | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
1 |
VZTop Sunnyside Zoe Madegra - Jill Swedlow & Maxine Schlundt, Lorraine Rainwater & Pat McGoldrick |
|
2 |
Sanlodane's Out-N-About V Sega - Sandra A. Ragazzo & Georgette Almader |
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Dun Roman's Contessa Biscotti - Maureen & Wenzel G. Evans, Jr. |
|
2 |
Naples Like Buttah - Maren & Joe Cornish |
|
3 |
Caprata's Southern Charm - Barbara Caprata & R. Biscaro, U. Osorio & S. McCrary |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
1 |
LN'M JB Micldane Orig Design - Linda & Micheal Boa |
|
2 |
GMJ's The Kris-Mas Cookie - MaryAnn Wilson |
|
3 |
Michaeldane JB Brigs Angel Face - Jodie Keim & Michael H. Chiles |
|
4 |
Willowriver's Devious Diane Akawn - Shirley Brown |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
1 |
Express' Chase N Butterflies - Linda Cullins & John Goldsmith |
|
2 |
Presidio's Moonstruck - Myles Thurman |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Eligible) |
|
Veteran Dogs | |
|
1 |
Arctic Rose Arnljot - Rachel & John Cawley |
|
Veteran Bitches | |
|
1 |
CH VZTop Brancoda's Trip to Tara - Pat Schempp & Pat Tripp |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Non-Eligible) |
|
Stud Dog | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Brood Bitch | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Brace | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
|
|
|
|