GDCC 68th Independent Specialty
Saturday, June 6, 2009
Santa Fe Dam Recreation Area, Irwindale, CA |
|
Conformation Classes, Judge - Mr. Donald Carmody |
|
|
Breed Winners |
|
BOB |
CH Elan's Command Decision Reimroc - J Gerszewski, J Gerszewski, N Yokota, R Cormier, S Cormier |
|
BOS |
CH Surfside Lera Shell Seeker - M Lee, K Lindsay, B Dermody |
|
BOW |
Pask-Schills Peaches Latour V Mcadane - K McAleese |
|
WD |
Saybrooks Topper Harley - M Rodriguez |
|
RWD |
Skalako N Tue J's Vegas Jackpot At Solara - S Anderson, M Lynn, D Davisson |
|
WB |
Pask-Schills Peaches Latour V Mcadane - K McAleese |
|
RWB |
PBJS Stolen Asset V Brag - B Boitnott, M Mitchell, M Mitchell, B Evans |
|
AOM |
Babbo Do Alto Gavea - W Salles, L Boa, M Boa |
|
AOM |
CH Sunstrike Romeo - K Noe, D Noe |
|
AOM |
CH Shalako Conspiracy Of Rondomar - D Marks |
|
|
Dogs (28 - 4 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Daynakin Bricarlo Regal Col Brandon - M Baltazar, F Al-Malood, G Hymmen |
|
2 |
Daynakin's Rock Of Bricarlo - R Hielscher, G Hielscher, G Hymenn |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
Skalako N Tue J's Vegas Jackpot At Solara - S Anderson, M Lynn, D Davisson |
|
2 |
Shoreline East-West Plat It Again Sam - J Bailey, N Bailey |
|
3 |
Sasdania Vitag's Deal-No-Deal Alto Gavea - D Matulich, T Burley-Hammond, C Harwin, S Stevens |
|
4 |
Davishire's Feng Shui It A Black Tie Affair - M Sherman, K Davis |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Rome And Rose's Tutner - G Romerosa, D Romerosa |
|
2 |
Paraclete Zeus Lord Of Teh Sky Dlaq - C Hurley, L Querin |
|
3 |
Bayside Lore's Just And True - L Matherly |
|
4 |
Sunstrike Invasion - J Lamoreaux, J Lamoreaux |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
>Silveroak's Gun Runner - R Jolly |
|
2 |
Gilham Patterson Limited Edition - H Patterson, G Gilham |
|
3 |
Icon-Hudson's Aint To Prwd T'Beg - J Harshfield, J Burton |
|
American Bred | |
|
1 |
Elan's The Critic's Choice V Reimroc - S McCrary |
|
2 |
Sunstrike Goes Wyld - J Healey, P McGoldrick |
|
3 |
Echo's Stanley Cup Runneth Over - N Hennigan, W Hennigan |
|
Open Black | |
|
1 |
Taro West Texas Intermediate Mud - C Wright, T Binder, T Smith |
|
2 |
Michaeldane JB Luther Vandross - T Eyrich, C Eyrich |
|
3 |
C & L's Downtown Brown - L Brown, C McCollum |
|
Open Blue | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
1 |
Anadane's Win U Hankypanky PBJS - J Costaninidis, Anadane Knl, B Johnston, P Schilling |
|
2 |
Danedreams Simmaron Of Lore - V Metcalf |
|
3 |
Sunstrike Hit The Beach - A Yockelson, S Yockelson |
|
4 |
Silveroak's Howitzer Tank - R Jarek, L Jarek |
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Dana Tallbrook Ruby's Say Cheese - D Dana, J White Vorst |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
1 |
Satbrooks Topper Harley - M Rodriguez |
|
2 |
Thor-Kourt's Taku Trafpokur - D Litzinger |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
1 |
Patchwrks Gambino The Boss - H McLeod |
|
|
Bitches (29b 4 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Brier Lera Shoreline West Dirt Cheap - K Lindsay, B Dermody, N Bailey, M Neff |
|
2 |
Finess's Miss Isabella Bridane - D Bargo |
|
3 |
Castle Creek's Believ'n In Magic - J Kimbell, V Kimbell, M Neff |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
Pask-Schills Peaches Latour V Mcadane - K McAleese |
|
2 |
Heritage Hill's Classic Design - B Rodriguez, C Neet |
|
3 |
Shalako Annie's Grand Finale V Pacific Tue-J's - T James, H James, J Apuna |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Paxton's A Chance Encounter At De Robles - S Ziegenbein, K Ziegenbein, A Paxton |
|
2 |
Dogma Alyeska's Echo Of Billie - J Jordan, A Dean |
|
3 |
Naples San Roque Rockstar - M Cprnish, J Copeland |
|
4 |
Payaso's Light My Fire V Tered - T Hammond, D Matulich |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
C & L's Queene Lily O' The Valley - C McCollum, L Brown |
|
2 |
Gilham's I'll Remember April - G Gilham |
|
3 |
Silveroak's Guns N Roses - R Jolly |
|
American Bred | |
|
1 |
PBJS Stolen Asset V Brag - B Boitnott, M Mitchell, M Mitchell, B Evans |
|
2 |
Bayside Lore's Just The Way You Are - L Matherly |
|
Open Black | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
Open Blue | |
|
1 |
Sirblu's TNT Desert Terra - J Murdock |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
1 |
|
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Icon-Hudson Olivia's Dream Girl - B Costello |
|
2 |
Echo's Annie Got Her Guns V Evans - T Williams, B Evans |
|
3 |
Dana Tlbk Rcho D Sol's Cover Girl - M Helman, V Helman, J White-Vorst |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
1 |
Patientdanes Social Butterly V Tered - T Hammond, E Hammond |
|
2 |
Rondo's Rosetta Stone - H McLeod, S McCleod |
|
3 |
Presidio's Voi'la - M Thurman |
|
4 |
Ink Spot's Bring Me Diamonds - L Garrison |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
1 |
Stoneridge Gimme 3Minutes N DTVS - R Ernst, F Thompson |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Eligible) |
|
Veteran Dogs - 6 & Under 8 | |
|
1 |
CH Laurel's Patton Of Riversong - R Ernst, F Thompson |
|
Veteran Dogs - 8 & Over | |
|
1 |
CH Lake's Triple Crown - D Hayhurst |
|
2 |
CH Von Brunos Blues Legend - K Jackson |
|
3 |
CH Tesigor's Benelovent Beau - C Horton |
|
Veteran Bitches - 6 & Under 8 | |
|
1 |
CH Davishire's Impetuous A'La AJ - K Davis |
|
2 |
CH Dun Roman's B R "QT" Pi - C Costantinidis, J Costantinidis, B Hainline, B Johnston |
|
3 |
Naples Black Silk Stockings NJP - M Donovan-Tandy, M Cornish |
|
Veteran Bitches - 8 & Over | |
|
1 |
CH PCH It's What's Shakin, NA, NAJ, NAP, OJP - S Kelleher-Duckett |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Non-Eligible) |
|
Stud Dog | |
|
1 |
CH Dana Tlbrk Darkside Of Fireside - J Garcia, B Garcia, J White-Vorst, R Biscaro, D Osorio |
|
Brood Bitch | |
|
1 |
Naples I Dream Of Jeanie - M Cornish, J Copeland |
|
2 |
CH Dun Roman's B R "QT" Pi - C Costantinidis, J Costantinidis, B Hainline, B Johnston |
|
3 |
Finess's Miss Alexis - D Bargo |
|
Brace | |
|
1 |
No Entry |
|
|
|
|
|