GDCC 71st Independent Specialty
Saturday, June 11, 2011
Santa Fe Dam Recreation Area, Irwindale, CA |
|
Junior showmanship, Judge - Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq. |
|
|
Novice Intermediate | |
|
1 |
Victoria Cornish |
|
Best Jr Handler | |
|
|
Victoria Cornish |
|
Sweepstakes, Judge - Ms. Donna Clark |
|
|
Sweeps Winners |
|
BIS |
Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect - M Donovan-Tandy |
|
BOS |
Saul's Fools Gold V Kaydean - S Guillet, R Guillet |
|
|
Dogs |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Ink Spot's In The Midnight Hour - C Mazilliano, P Mazzilano |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect - M Donovan-Tandy |
|
Puppy 12 - 15 Mos | |
|
1 |
Blackstone Jerdans Heln Beyond V KMA - C Hardy, S Hardy |
|
Puppy 15 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Dun Roman's Getaway Driver - B Constantinidis, J Constantinidis, Z Constantinidis B Pyle |
|
2 |
Coleridge Sultan Of Blue Suede Shoes - M Gillette |
|
3 |
MJM Hi-Air Eye On Sundance V Toncor - R Tonnancour, L Tonnancour, L Maulucci |
|
|
Bitches |
|
1 |
Saul's Fools Gold V Kaydean - S Guillet, R Guillet |
|
2 |
Divine Acres Neet Spice Rose - C Neet, R Hielscher, C Hilbun, D Hilbun |
|
3 |
Paxton's Duet By Design - A Paxton |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Puppy 12 - 15 Mos | |
|
1 |
Edendane's All About Love - C Neet |
|
Puppy 15 - 18 Mos | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Conformation Classes, Judge - Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq. |
|
|
Breed Winners |
|
BOB |
GCH Gemstone's Promise Kept - J Decinque, L Decinque, M Lange, P Hix |
|
BOS |
CH Castle Creek's Believ'n In Magic - J Kimbell, V Kimbell, M Neff |
|
BOW |
Saybrooks Topper Harley - M Rodriguez |
|
WD |
Saybrooks Topper Harley - M Rodriguez |
|
RWD |
Dun Roman's Getaway Driver - B Constantinidis, J Constantinidis, Z Constantinidis, B Pyle |
|
WB |
Naples Sanroque Champagne Supernova BGL - N Andrews-Ballreich, B Ballreich |
|
RWB |
Lampe's Sweet Pickles Don't Ya Just Love Her Madly - J Lampe, D Lampe |
|
SD |
CH Valinor-Cheshire For The Ride - S Bonney DVM, E Van Dyken |
|
SB |
CH Shalako Conspiracy Of Rondomar - D Marks |
|
AOM |
CH Shah Shah Jaeger - C Jaeger |
|
AOM |
CH Paxton's Tsun Of Tsunami - Dr. A Paxton |
|
AOM |
GCH C & L's Queene O' The Valley - C McCollum, L Brown |
|
|
Dogs (21 - 4 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Danu's Cygnus Nova Explosion Of Rome And Roses - G Romerosa, D Romerosa, M Pevy |
|
2 |
JV's Knight Ryder - C Maziliano, P Mazziliano |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect - M Donovan-Tandy |
|
2 |
Rancho Del Sol-TallBrookOneSingularSensation - M Helman, V Helman, J White-Vorst |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Coleridge Sultan Of Blue Suede Shoes - M Gillette |
|
2 |
Blackstone Jerdan's Heln Beyond V KMA - C Hardey, S Hardey |
|
3 |
MJM Hi-Air Eye On Sundance V Toncor - R Tonnancour, L Tonnancour, L Maulucci |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
Dun Roman's Getaway Driver - B Constantinidis, J Constantinidis, Z Constantinidis, B Pyle |
|
2 |
MDT Naples Strictly Top Drawer - M Donovan-Tandy, S Tandy |
|
3 |
Ink Spot's In The Midnight Hour - L Garrison |
|
American Bred | |
|
1 |
Sunstrike I Wanna Talk About Me At Karmel - M Yellish |
|
2 |
Shalako Daneridge Vom Casey Reagan - M Cacace, M Wilson |
|
Open Black | |
|
1 |
Parthenons Black Orpheus - C Noto |
|
2 |
C & L'S Downtown Brown - L Brown, C McCollum |
|
Open Blue | |
|
1 |
Kenyon's Titon Magic Of Eragon - K Kenyon |
|
2 |
SirBlu's Seven of Nine - S Uyeno, T Uyeno, J Murdock |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Anadane's Xtra Tropical Sensation Hahai V Pi - G Garza, S Garza, Anadane Kennels |
|
2 |
Moredane's Fistful Of Dollars - R Plettinck, L Morelli, J Kap, B Evans |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
1 |
Saybrooks Topper Harley - M Ridriguez |
|
2 |
LN'M Alto Gavea's Greased Lightnin' - J Upham, J Upham, L Boa, M Boa |
|
3 |
LN'M Altogavea Ghost Rider In The Sky - L Boa, M Boa |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
|
Bitches (26b 4 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Divine Acres Neet Spice Rose - C Neet,R Hielscher, C Hilbun, D Hilbun |
|
2 |
Dundane's Goe's West - R Payne |
|
3 |
Saul's Fools Gold V Kaydean - S Guilett, R Guilett |
|
4 |
Danu's Andromedae Blast V Sun-Dane - M Pevy, K Sumpter, S Sumpter |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Hauerdane's Don't Bury The Treasure V Cap's - A Brill |
|
2 |
Edendane's All About Love - C Neet |
|
3 |
Von Evan's MNM Ican I Am, And I Will, Of Lore - M Evans, B Evans, M Mitchell, P Schempp |
|
4 |
Dun Roman's Guilty Pleasure - B Hainline, M Hainline |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
Mo'Danes X Danedreams Rays Of Grace - B Moler |
|
2 |
MDT Naples Bare Essentials - M Donovan-Tandy, M Cornish, S Tandy |
|
3 |
Finess's Miss Isabella Bridane - D Bargo |
|
4 |
Danedreams Effulgent N Daedal Dzign VMoler - V Metcalf |
|
American Bred | |
|
1 |
Finess's Blace Of Glory Bridane - D Bargo |
|
2 |
Paxton's A Chance Encounter At De Robles - S Ziegenbein, K Ziegenbein, A Paxton |
|
3 |
Echo Evans One Singular Sensation At Red Sky - W Hennagin, N Hennagin |
|
Open Black | |
|
1 |
Naples Sanroque Champagne Supernova BGL - N Andrews-Ballreich, B Ballreich |
|
2 |
Cheshire's Above All The Rest - S Bonney, S Knudtsen |
|
Open Blue | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
1 |
Lampe's Sweet Pickles Don't Ya Just Love Her Madly - J Lampe, D Lampe |
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Finess's Simply Sara Lee Bridane - J Thill, L Thill |
|
2 |
Wolke Shufaa's Ruby Tuesday - K Patterson |
|
3 |
De Joie Mon Ami Cirie - M Shaner, P Wood |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
1 |
PCH I Came To Get Down V Highlander - S Kelleher-Duckett |
|
2 |
DTVS There's No Wrong Way - T Dilliston, M Shoaf |
|
3 |
Saybrook's Rita Morgan - M Rodriguez |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Eligible) |
|
Veteran Dogs - 6 & Under 8 | |
|
1 |
CH Shah Shah Jaeger - C Jaeger |
|
2 |
CH Danedream's Simarron Of Lore - V Metcalf |
|
Veteran Dogs - 8 & Over | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Veteran Bitches - 6 & Under 8 | |
|
1 |
CH Colra Brier Lera's Dirty Laundry - K Lindsay, B Dermody, N Bailey |
|
2 |
Lost Creeks Twist Of Fate - P Schempp |
|
3 |
Edendane's Artic Sunflower - C Neet, J Neet |
|
Veteran Bitches - 8 & Over | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Non-Eligible) |
|
Stud Dog | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Brood Bitch | |
|
1 |
CH Dana Tallbrook Emerald - M Cornish, J White-Vorst, D Dana, J Copeland |
|
Brace | |
|
1 |
CH Chanoz Rahni Jaeger - C Jaeger |
|
1 |
CH Shah Shah Jaeger - C Jaeger |
|
|
|
|
|