GDCC 78th Independent Specialty
Sunday, June 8, 2014
Santa Fe Dam Recreation Area, Irwindale, CA |
|
Junior showmanship, Judge - Mrs. Anita Dunne |
|
|
Open Senior | |
|
1 |
Victoria Cornish |
|
Master | |
|
1 |
Breanna Uyeno |
|
Best Jr Handler | |
|
|
Victoria Cornish |
|
Conformation Classes, Judge - Mrs. Anita Dunne |
|
|
Breed Winners |
|
BOB |
CH Sunstrike Romeo - K Noe, D Noe |
|
BOS |
GCH CH Sunquest's More Of A Good Thing - P Koerper, K Burkhart |
|
BOW |
Show Stopper's What Legends Are Made Of - T Sparks |
|
WD |
Show Stopper's What Legends Are Made Of - T Sparks |
|
RWD |
Goldmyne's Back To The Future - S McCrary, K Jackson |
|
WB |
Mia Do Alto Gavea - A Liu, J Wood |
|
RWB |
Echo Evans Dance To A Vztop Tune - T Williams, B Evans, E Williams |
|
SD |
GCH CH James Dane Daneridge Hi-Stakes Gunslinger - J Howey |
|
SB |
CH Ln'M Mother Of All Dragons - J Schram, C Schram, L Boa, M Boa |
|
AOM |
CH Fireside Tlbrk Into The Light - J Garcia, B Garcia, J White-Vorst, D Osorio |
|
AOM |
Naples In The Buff - J Cornish, M Cornish |
|
BP |
Goldmyne's Styled For Amador - S McCrary, K Jackson, M Andreetta, A Andreetta |
|
BBBE |
Lampe's Sweet Country Boy Ruger, CGC - J Lampe, D Lampe |
|
|
Dogs (15 - 4 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Goldmyne's Back To The Future - S McCrary, K Jackson |
|
2 |
Surf City's Of Dun Roman Don't Call Me Half Pint - M Richie |
|
3 |
Cosmic Maitau JV's Eye'm A Looker - J Kimbell, V Kimbell, T Bradford |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
Rojon's Romantico Of Lore - L Matherly |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Show Stopper's What Legends Are Made Of - T Sparks |
|
2 |
Jerdan's Man Of The Hour - J Sippel, R Sippel |
|
3 |
KMA Kaydean's MPressive G Man - D Fisher |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
1 |
Neet's Tomorrowland - C Neet, J Neet, S Hughes, K Pierce, E Pierce |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
Lampe's Sweet Country Boy Ruger, CGC - J Lampe, D Lampe |
|
2 |
Lake's Prime Time - D Hayhurst, M Hayhurst |
|
3 |
Neet's Grand Californian - C Neet, J Neet |
|
American Bred | |
|
1 |
Naples San Roque Oh Yes He Will RLB Do Alta Gavea - R Burnham, L Burnham, W Salles, M Cornish, J Copeland |
|
2 |
Orion-Windcity's Ghost Ryder In The Sky - L Tkach, J Tkach |
|
3 |
Echo Evans Eye Of The Tiger - K Silva, B Evans |
|
Open Black | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Blue | |
|
1 |
Sirblue's Seven Of Nine - S Uyeno, J Murdock |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Cosmic Maitau's Armani Custom Tailored - G Garza, S Garza |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
|
Bitches (20b 4 pts) |
|
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos | |
|
1 |
Goldmyne's Styled For Amador - S McCrary, K Jackson, M Andreetta, A Andreetta |
|
2 |
Terra-Nova V Lobato I'm A Country Girl - K McAleese, P McAleese |
|
3 |
Surf City's Lady Lexus Of Dun Roman - S Bennett |
|
4 |
Goldmyne's Pin-Up Girl - K Jackson, S McCrary |
|
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos | |
|
1 |
Valinor's Midnight Dream - L Dowd |
|
2 |
Colra's Fireside Tallbrook TLC Respect - J Garcia, B Garcia, J White-Vorst, D Osorio |
|
Puppy 12 - 18 Mos | |
|
1 |
Danekraaft's Special Agent @yam RB - R Blackburn |
|
2 |
Vom Casey's Liberty Bell-Let Freedom Ring - M Cacace |
|
Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs | |
|
1 |
Naples Sanroque Mayfair's Witching Hour - N Andrews, M Cornish, V Cornish |
|
2 |
Neet's World Of Color - C Neet, J Neet, L Price, R Price |
|
Bred By Exhibitor | |
|
1 |
Sunquest Bayside Your Still The One - P Koerper, K Burkhart, L Kettring, G Kettring |
|
2 |
Neet's Princess Bride - C Neet, J Neet |
|
3 |
Mo' Danes X Dane Dreams Rays Of Grace - B Moler |
|
American Bred | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Black | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Blue | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Open Brindle | |
|
1 |
Lake's Brown Sugar - D Hayhurst, M Hayhurst |
|
Open Fawn | |
|
1 |
Echo Evans Dance To A Vztop Tune - T Williams, B Evans, E Williams |
|
2 |
Mihi N' Sunstrike Cause I Said So - D Noe |
|
Open Harlequin | |
|
1 |
Daneridge's Bet'r Late Than Never - M Wilson, T Baxter |
|
2 |
Rondo's Rusalka - H McLeod |
|
Open Mantle | |
|
1 |
Mia Do Alto Gavea - A Liu, J Wood |
|
2 |
Davisdane's When Love Comes To Town - E Gross, S Shaw |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Eligible) |
|
Veteran Dogs - 6 & Under 8 | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Veteran Dogs - 8 & Over | |
|
1 |
CH Sunstrike Romeo - K Noe, D Noe |
|
Veteran Bitches - 6 & Under 8 | |
|
1 |
CH Fireside Tlbrk Into The Light - J Garcia, B Garcia, J White-Vorst, D Osorio |
|
2 |
GCH Bayside's Just Wicked DMD, RN - P Koerper, L Kettring, K Burkhart, J Martin |
|
3 |
GCH CH Naples San Roque Champagne Supernova, BGL - N Andrews, M Cornish |
|
Veteran Bitches - 8 & Over | |
|
1 |
Naples In The Buff - J Cornish, M Cornish |
|
|
Non-Regular Classes (Non-Eligible) |
|
Stud Dog | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Brood Bitch | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Brace | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
Team | |
|
|
No Entry |
|
|
|
|
|